Match Results

                                  Thurs. April 11, at Harker

 

Hillviw VA

2-7

Herker VA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

S1

Maksim Lukic

8-0

Gawtham

 

 

 

 

S2

Jacob Callahan

3-8

Santoshi

 

 

 

 

S3

Alex Ghilardi

4-8

Sachi

 

 

 

 

S4

Alex Briggs

8-4

Fonda

 

 

 

 

D1

Michaela Llewelyn

1-8

Tuhin

Bri Bingham

Kelcre

 

 

 

D2

Jacob conroy-Falk

4-8

Druhv

Vaughn Beardslee

Dawson

 

 

 

D3

Jay Patnaik

0-8

Shahzeb

Luke Olson

Brian

 

 

 

 

D4

Jake Stern

0-8

Allen

Harrison Farrell

Anthony

 

 

 

D5

Josh Bingham

2-8

Bedhi

Rylan Stern

Alex

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

                                  Wed. April 10, at Nealon Park

 

Hillviw VA

5 - 4

Menlo VA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

S1

Maksim Lukic

8-3

Anders

 

 

 

 

S2

Sathvik Nori

2-8

Lindssy

 

 

 

 

S3

Charlie Smith

3-8

Mick

 

 

 

 

S4

Jacob Callahan

0-8

Rohan

 

 

 

 

D1

Sebastian Saueressig

4-8

Justin

Sebastian Jeantet

Troy

 

 

 

D2

Alex Briggs

8-7(4)

Aayush

Alex Ghilardi

Joshua

 

 

 

D3

Ryley Ross

8-5

CC

Michaela Llewelyn

Max

 

 

 

 

D4

Jacob Conroy-Falk

8-4

Michael

Vaughn Beardslee

Jonathan

 

 

 

D5

Jay Patnaik

8-7(3)

Reese

Peter Sapountzis

Elizabeth

D6

Bri Bingham

6-7

Jake Stern (Hillview)

Katie Masteller

Harrison Farrell (Hillview)

D7

Susie Wagstaff

6-8

Sebastian Sauressig (Hillview)

Josh Bingham

Alex Briggs (Hillview)

D8

Luke Olson

?

Brendan Foody (Hillview)

Menlo

Menlo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

                                 Friday, May 5, at Nealon Park

 

Hillview  VB2

1-8

The King’s Academy VB

 

 

 

 

S1

Rylan Stern

1-8

Allen

S2

Lasse Osterberg

1-8

Daniel

S3

Adam Todd

1-8

David

S4

Lucas Matthews

1-8

Ryan

D1

Micah Robinson

3-8

Stella

Lasse Olesen

Esther

D2

Brian Yen

2-6

Devan

Ece Eris

Jeremiah

D3

Carmen Sagnier

0-7

Nathey

Sunaina Tadakamalla

Antonio

D4

Mia Garcia

0-6

Isabelle

Willa Brown

Gideon

D5

Anton Kourakin

6-4

Angelin

Dylan Monahan

Lani

S5

Taylor Wong

8-1

Lina

D6

Mezzy Epidendio

0-6

TKA

Micah Robinson

TKA

D7

Bryan Yen

0-1

TKA

Rylan Stern

TKA

S6

Micah Robinson

0-1

TKA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

                                 Wedndesday, May 3, at Nealon Park

 

Hillview  VB2

6-2

La Entrada VB

 

 

 

 

S1

Lasse Osterberg

8-3

Owen

S2

Adam Todd

8-2

Jake

S3

Lucas Matthews

8-1

Jack

S4

David Wagstaff

8-0

Devin

D1

Ece Eris

4-8

Nathan

Anton Kourakin

John Paul

D2

Brian Yen

8-4

Lorraine

Micah Robinson

Arthur

D3

Sunaina Tadakamalla

4-5 forfeit loss

Kyler

Sarah Tinsley

Christopher

S5

Lasse Olesen

6-5(1)

Alex

D4

Daniel Roman

1-4

Nathan

Will Marsh

John Paul

D5

Dylan Monahan

1-4

Micah Robinson (Hillview)

Taylor Wong

Brian Yen    (Hillview)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

                                 Tuesday, May 2, at San Mateo Central Park

 

Hillview  VB1

9-0

Crystal Springs VB

 

 

 

 

S1

Sadie Fox

7-5

Kate

S2

Emily Pistorino

6-1

Arnav

S3

Emily Engelkemier

6-3

Taylor

S4

Sophie McCreary

6-4

Reilly

D1

Gabriel Chow

6-0

Ryan

Amelia Kratzer

Yasmin

D2

Patrick Masteller

win by default

2-6

Arnav (2nd)

Alexandra Gonzalez

Kate  (2nd)

D3

Paul Chan

win by default

6-3

Taylor (2nd)

Seth Vanderhoven

Reza

D4

Manon Deloulay

win by default

6-7

Reilly (2nd)

Sarah Engelkemier (2nd)

Reza (2nd)

D5

Emma Buck

win by default

2-6

Ryan (2nd)

Samuel Callahan

Yasmin (2nd)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

                                 Tuesday, April 27, at Harker

 

Hillview  VB1 VB2

2-7

Harker

 

 

 

 

S1

Rylan Stern

1-8

Amishka

S2

Adam Todd

8-3

Maddie

S3

Emily Engelkemier

6-8

Victoria

S4

Seth Vanderhoven

1-8

Nathan

D1

Ece Eris

6-8

Amvudh

Lasse Olesen

Sam

D2

Sophie McCreary

1-8

Karilash

Will Marsh

Arissa

D3

Sarah Engelkemier

0-8

Arnav

Brian Yen

Anjali

D4

Emma Buck

8-6

Athena

aul Chan

Jacob

D5

Ekta Chilukari

1-8

Than

Sidney Chung

Leo

D6

Willa Brown

1-8

Tina

Mia Garcia

Linette

D7

Mezzy Epidendio

1-7

Radha

Dylan Monahan

Aatha

D8

Carmen Sagnier

0-7

Andrew

Graham Lee

Varldn

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

                                  Thurs. April 27, at Pinewood

 

Hillviw VA

4 - 5

Pinewood

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

S1

Ryley Ross

0-8

Nem

 

 

 

 

S2

Sathvik Nori

8-3

Gabe

 

 

 

 

S3

Charlie Smith

2-8

Ethan

 

 

 

 

S4

Luke Olson

0-8

Frank

 

 

 

 

D1

Michaela Llewelyn

2-8

Ryan

Jacob Callahan

Justin

 

 

 

D2

Sebastian saueressig

8-7(5)

Charlie

Alex Briggs

Andreas

 

 

 

D3

Jake Stern

5-8

Zack

Bri Bingham

Hudson

 

 

 

 

D4

Jay Patnaik

8-4

Nathan

Peter Sapountzis

Aden

 

 

 

D5

Josh Bingham

8-2

Jack

Sebastian Jeantet

Lynsie

S5

Harrison farrell

6-0

Kevshua

Katie Masteller

Annie

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

                                 Wednesday, April 26, at Nealon Park

 

Hillview  VB2

3-6

Sacred Heart VB (6th and 7th)

 

 

 

 

S1

Lasse Osterberg

8-4

Jonathan T.

S2

Jacob Siegel

8-4

Jonathan H.

S3

Adam Todd

3-8

Christian C.

S4

David Wagstaff

6-8

Sherry Okelly

D1

Ece Eris

3-8

Annika

Lucas Matthews

Anna

D2

Lasse Olesen

4-8

Michael

Katherine McDonnell

Kate

D3

Micah Robinson

7-8(3)

Carter

Brian Yen

Hans

D4

Tejus Narayan

6-8

Armin

Gabrile Narayan

Brennan

D5

Will Marsh

8-1

Lars

Anton Kourakin

Gabby

D6

Paul Chan

4-8

Kiar

Dylan Monahan

Christine

D7

Sarah Tinsley

0-6

Sherry

Alexa Garcia-Gomzalez

Hans

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

                                 Friday, April 21, at Nealon Park

 

Hillview  VB1

6-3

Keys Middle School VB

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

S1

Sadie Fox  

0-8

Aarav

S2

Kiran Duriseti

8-5

Anton

S3

Emily Engelkemier

0-8

Kaz

S4

Paul Chan

8-5

Nate

D1

Gabriel Chow

8-4

Inga

Emily Pistorino

Ari

D2

Jed Alvarez                                   

5-8

Mace

Seth Vanderhoven         

Andrew

D3

Mari Callahan

8-4

Max

Sophie McCreary

Andre

D4

Alexandra Gonzalez

8-4

Keys

Patrick Masteller

Keys

D5

Enoch Chen

8-3

Viraj

Sarah Engelkemier

Alan

D6

Graham Lee

0-8

Anton

Jayna Chua

Anav

D7

Ekta Chilukuri

0-8

Keys

Sidney Chung

Keys

D8

Asher Allen

5-8

Andrew

Sina Maghsoodnia

Max

S5

Emma Buck

7-8(1)

Kaz

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

                                 Wed, April 19, at Nealon Park

 

Hillview  VB1

1-8

Sacred Heart VB (8th)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

S1

Kiran Duriseti

1-8

P.J. Ball

 

 

 

 

S2

Emily Pistorino

0-5 default loss

Ryan Mc

 

 

 

 

S3

Emily Engelkemier

7-8(5)

Aiden Ball

 

 

 

 

S4

Sadie Fox  

8-6

Ana

 

 

 

 

D1

Jed Alvarez

3-8

Ned

Seth Vanderhoven

J Ryley

 

 

 

D2

Patrick Masteller

1-8

Bredie

Amelia Kratzer

Ian

 

 

 

D3

Manon Deloulay

3-8

Jeny

Sophie McCreary

Bemdt

 

 

 

 

D4

Ekta Chilukuri

6-8

Mattew

Sidney Chung

Conner

 

 

 

D5

Paul Chan

1-8

Tristan

Asher Allen

Nikash

D6

Enoch Chen

1-8

Ryan

Sina Maghsoodnia

Nikash

D7

Samuel Callahan

6-8

Mari Callahan             (Hillview)

Sarah Engelkeimer

Alexandra Gonzalez    (Hillview)

D8

Russell Fairman

6-5

Jayna Chua                   (Hillview)

Graham Lee

Samir Chowdary-Fitton (Hillview)

S5

Kiran Duriseti

5-1

Seth Vanderhoven         (Hillview)

D9

Kayla Garcia

?

Paul Chan                     (Hillview)

Alexa Garcia-Gonzalez

Jane White                    (Hillview)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

                                 Tues, April 18 at San Mateo Central Park

 

Hillview  VB2

5 - 4

Crystal Springs VB

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

S1

Jake Stern

8-0

Anthony Newman

 

 

 

 

S2

Rylan Stern

8-1

Arnav Vyas

 

 

 

 

S3

Adam Todd

8-6

Billy Johnson

 

 

 

 

S4

Will Marsh

0-6

Kate Ludetke

 

 

 

 

D1

Ece Eris

8-3

Myra

Katherine McDonnell

Jasmine

 

 

 

D2

Brian Yen

8-3

Reilly

Lucas Matthews

Ryan

 

 

 

D3

Sarah Tinsley

3-8

Reza

Daniel Roman

Taylor

 

 

 

 

D4

Sunaina Tadakamalla

2-6

Dominic

Mezzy Epidendio

Jackson

 

 

 

D5

Willa Brown

3-6

Acyav

Mia Garcia

Arnav

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

                                  Wed. April 5, at Nealon Park

 

Hillviw VA

3 - 6

Menlo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

S1

Maksim Lukic

8-5

Anders

 

 

 

 

S2

Luke Jensen

8-3

Lindsey

 

 

 

 

S3

Jacob Callahan

3-8

Mick

 

 

 

 

S4

Alex Ghilardi

1-8

Rohan

 

 

 

 

D1

Sebastian Saueressig

7-8(2)

Aayush

Jacob Conroy-Folk

Joshua

 

 

 

D2

Ryley Ross

2-8

Penelope

Josh Bingham

Justin

 

 

 

D3

Peter Sapountzis

3-8

Jonathan

Jay Patnaik

George

 

 

 

 

D4

Maya Khodabakchian

6-8

Michael

Vaughn Beardslee

Daniel

 

 

 

D5

Bri Bingham

8-5

Danny

Katie Masteller

Grace

S5

Jack Hanson

1-6

Luke Olson (Hillview)